Does GDPR keep you awake at night? There is nothing to fear with us.

Regulatory requirements (in particular GDPR and e-IDAS) are a complex, constantly evolving area that matters to virtually every company. There is no easy solution to problems in this field. This also applies to security solutions that only cover a certain part of the related processes (IAM, SIEM, DLP, Retention management tools and the like).

That’s why we’ve decided to cover the needs of our customers with a complex set of software tools that cover broad spectrum of processes and related issues..

We address the challenge posed by GDPR through the specific process steps and tasks that are based on the Qlik Sense BI platform and our experience with data analysis gained in more than 170 successful BI projects.

We’ll help you with all processes that concern GDPR

Information Governance & Risk Management

We will help you set up the Information Governance Framework and the processes that feature decisions key to the GDPR (e.g. the right to transfer information, the right to be forgotten vs. the legally required retention policy) through our partner GlassIG and its Information Governance solution. We can also assist you with the implementation of the GDPR process into the internal control system in cooperation with our partner in the field of Risk Management Documentation and Reports or to mediate the data connection to your application.

SenseGA Screenshot Helpdesk 01 V1 - GDPR

Consent & Compliance

EMARK GDPR Governance & Management Dashboard covers the most important areas that need to be managed, monitored, and evaluated from the perspective of GDPR. Through contextual and content searches our applications are able to identify where your personal and sensitive data are located, who is in charge of them and which department handles them. We use advanced technologies such as Data Lineage and Data Quality Analysis, artificial intelligence and machine learning.

SenseGA Screenshot Automotive 01 - GDPR

Security

Can you prove safe storage of your data? By law (security and privacy by default) you should. We can help you with that. We have several analytical applications and dashboards developed in cooperation with network security specialists, DLPs, or user and administrator accounts.

SenseGA Screenshot Helpdesk 01 V1 - GDPR

Privacy Impact Assessment (PIAs)

The Dashboard (mentioned in Section 1) can feature activities, verifications and PIA results that will be used in risk management activities or in managerial reporting. We can also support you by implementing the PIA itself.

SenseGA Screenshot Automotive 01 - GDPR

Big Data, research and automated decision making

Companies should document all assumptions, impacts and information and ensure that the use of personal data is consistent with the wording of Article 29 (data that are used for secondary purposes beyond the scientific, statistical and historical purpose).

Visualizations in the Dashboard may include links to the original and secondary purposes, but also the context and the relationship between the person concerned and the processor; the nature of personal data; possible consequences of processing and incorrect data processing; security measures such as functional separation, encryption, pseudonymization; as well as considerations regarding data protection implications.

SenseGA Screenshot Helpdesk 01 V1 - GDPR
Article 39

Counseling and support from the responsible person

We will prepare an analytical training app that collects data from selected e-learning systems that monitor and analyse for example required GDPR skills and training; knowledge of responsible persons, employees or specialized departments; the current level of knowledge gained from a training; a continuous overview of trainings including the beginning and end of the validity of certifications; supervising the training of business and technical process owners.

SenseGA Screenshot Automotive 01 - GDPR
Art. 33-34, par. 85-86

Violation of privacy

What if personal data is compromised? The key is not only to act quickly, the solution must also be effective. Businesses are required to keep records of any violation of the integrity of personal data stored. That is why we have prepared a set of tools ready to visualize decision trees in case of security and privacy breaches. These apps will provide detailed reports on privacy violations, including pre-made templates and forms.

SenseGA Screenshot Helpdesk 01 V1 - GDPR

Prihláste sa na odber EMARK newslettera.

Budete súčasťou exkluzívneho klubu, kde sa o všetkých novinkách, špeciálnych akciách, zľavách či eventoch a školeniach dozviete v predstihu ako zvyšok sveta. Buďte o krok pred ostatnými.

Meno a priezvisko
Spoločnosť
Pracovná pozícia
E-mail
Telefónne číslo
Súhlas so spracovaním osobných údajov
Zaujímajú Vás témy ako Business Intelligence, visual analytics a data discovery? Zostaňme v kontakte, potrebujeme však Vašich 30 sekúnd
V súlade so súčasnou legislatívou (Zákon 122/2013 Z.z. o ochrane osobných údajov) a tiež s právnou úpravou GDPR (platná od 25.52018), môžeme s Vami ďalej komunikovať len na základe právneho základu, ktorým je Váš súhlas so spracovaním Vašich osobných dát.


Vážime si Vašich dát a chceme byť aj v súlade s právnym poriadkom, preto Vás prosíme o pár klikov vo formulári nižšie.

Poskytujem súhlas so spracovaním osobných údajov pre účely občasného zasielania informácií o produktoch, riešeniach, službách a aktualitách EMARKu.*

ÁnoNie

Poskytujem súhlas so spracovaním osobných údajov pre účely príležitostného posielania pozvánok na odborné podujatia – konferencie, semináre, webináre, školenia.*

ÁnoNie

Poskytujem súhlas so spracovaním osobných údajov pre účely občasného telefonického kontaktovania za účelom doriešenie otázok, ktoré vznikli na základe predchádzajúcej interakcie.

ÁnoNie